Congratulations to all shortlisted schools!

The Our World Irish Aid Award judges have been hard at work during the final adjudication over the last few days. The judging is now complete and the Regional Final shortlist has been chosen below!

Regional Finalist Projects 2016             Irish Aid adjudication 2016

DUBLIN REGIONAL FINALISTS

St. Laurence’s N.S., Baldoyle

Ballbriggan Educate Together N.S., Moylaragh

St. Catherine’s Senior Girls’ School, Cabra

Scoil Bhríde Cailíní, Blanchardstown

Milverton N.S., Skerries

Rush and Lusk Educate Together N.S., Lusk

St. Patrick’s National School, Glencullen

St. Clare’s Primary School, Harold’s Cross

Dalkey School Project, Glenegeary

Rathfarnam Educate Together N.S., Rathfarnam

Our Lady Queen Of Apostles N.S., Clondalkin

Scoil Mhuire na Áirde, Shillelagh

All Childrens Integrated Primary School, Newcastle

Holy Family Primary School, Belfast

CORK REGIONAL FINALISTS

Scoil Eoin B.N.S., Ballincollig

Newmarket Girls School, Newmarket

Clondrohid N.S., Clondrohid

Blarney St. Boys School, Cork City

Goggins Hill N. S., Ballinhassig

Kilcrohane N.S., Bantry

Kilcoe N.S., Skibbereen

Firies National School, Firies

St. Senan’s N.S., Kilmacow

St. Joseph’s National School, Borris In Ossory

Poulacapple N.S., Mullinahone

Scoil Mhuire na Trocaire, Cahir

Waterford E.T.N.S., Waterford City

Glór na Mara National School, Convent Hill

Clologue National School, Enniscorthy

LIMERICK REGIONAL FINALISTS

Scoil Mhuire N.S., Meelick

Ballina Primary School, Killaloe

Kilmihil N.S., Kilrush

Barefield National School, Barefield

St. John the Apostle, Knocknacarra N.S., Galway City

St. Nicholas’ N.S., The Claddagh

Lyreacrompane N.S., Lyreacrompane

Scoil Naomh Eirc, Kilmoyle

Rathmore N.S., Rathmore

Scoil an Spioraid Naoimh, Roxborough

Meenkilly N.S., Abbeyfeale

Castleconnell N.S., Castleconnell

Crecora N.S., Patriskswell

Coolderry Central School, Birr

Scoil Bhríde Edenderry, Killane Road

SLIGO REGIONAL FINALISTS

Holy Family School, Cootehill

Scoil Naomh Fiachra Illistrin, Letterkenny

Moyle N.S., Newtowncunningham

Crumlin N.S., Tuam

St. Mary’s Glaslough, Glaslough

Scoil Naomh Pádraig Corracrin, Emyvale

St. Patricks National School, Frenchpark, Castlerea

Cornafulla Primary School, Athlone

Ballyleague N.S., Ballyleage

St. Michael’s School, Castlerea

St. Michael’s and St. Patrick’s National School, Cootehall, Boyle

Culfadda N.S., Ballymote

Ransboro N.S., Knocknahur

St. Thomas’ N.S., Rathowen

Feichin’s N.S., Fore, Castlepollard

Leave a Reply